ISBA Board of Governors
ISBA Board of Governors
   
   
Jerry Schnurr III
President

822 Central Ave., Ste. 405
Fort Dodge, IA 50501
(515) 576-3977
   
   

Anjela Shutts
President-Elect

699 Walnut St. Ste. 2000
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 288-6041
  
  
Henry Hamilton III
Vice President

1501 50th St., Bldg. 1, Ste. 300
West Des Moines, IA 50266
(414) 403-9082
   
  
Willard L. Boyd III
Immediate Past-President


700 Walnut St., Ste. 1600
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 283-3172
   
   

Torey Cuellar
YLD President


1315 S. B Ave.
Nevada, IA 50201
Marshalltown, IA 50158
(515) 382-7255
  
  

Kristen Shaffer
YLD President-Elect

327 2nd St., Ste. 300
Coralville, IA 52241
(319) 365-9461
  
  

Kyle Fry
YLD Secretary


2905 N. Hwy. 61
Muscatine, IA 52761
(563) 564-4982
  
  

Hon. Rustin Davenport
Ex-Officio, Iowa Judges Association

220 N. Washington Ave.
Mason City, IA 50401
(641) 494-3621
   
   
Chris Even
District 1A Representative


225 1st Ave.
Dyersville, IA 52040
(563) 875-9112
   


Daniel Fretheim
District 1A Representative

P.O. Box 450
Decorah, IA 52101
(563) 382-2959
   


Shannon Simms

District 1B Representative

3112 Brockway Rd.

P.O. Box 1020
Waterloo, IA 50704
(319) 291-6161
   


Heather Prendergast
District 1B Representative


321 E. 4th St.
Waterloo, IA 50703
(319) 234-4600
   


Matthew Berry
District 2A Representative


P.O. Box 187
Clear Lake, IA 50428
(641) 357-7296
   


Megan Rosenberg
District 2A Representative

P.O. Box 456
Hampton, IA 50441
(641) 456-2555
   


Hon. Bethany Currie
District 2B Representative

(515) 382-7515
   



John Werden
District 2B Representative

815 N. Main St.
Carrol,l. IA 51401
(712) 792-3424
   


Jerry Schnurr III
District 2B Representative


822 Central Ave., Ste. 405
Fort Dodge, IA 50501
(515) 576-3977
   
  

Kevin Sander
District 3A Representative

P.O. Box 496
Estherville, IA 51334
(712) 362-7215

   



Jack Bjornstad
District 3A Representative

1700 Hill Ave.
Spirit Lake, IA 51360
(712) 332-5225
   


James Daane
District 3B Representative

P.O. Box 1678
Sioux City, IA 51102
(712) 252-2424

   


Maura Sailer
District 3B Representative

25 S. Main
Denison, IA 51442
(712) 263-4627

   


DeShawne Bird-Sell
District 4 Representative


P.O. Box 891
Glenwood, IA 51534
(712) 527-4026
   


Deborah Petersen
District 4 Representative

215 S. Main St., Ste 301
Council Bluffs, IA 51503
(712) 328-8808
   
  

Miki McGovern
District 5A Representative


15526 Bittersweet Rd.
Woodward, IA 50276
(515) 490-9081
  


Gilbert Caldwell III
District 5A Representative

211 1st Ave. W
Newton, IA 50208
(641) 792-4160
   



Andrew Zimmerman
District 5B Representative


P.O. Box 267
Corning, IA 50841
(641) 322-4712
   



Donna Miller
District 5C Representative


550 SW 9th St., Ste.9000
Des Moines, IA 50300
(515) 809-9699
   
   

Henry Hamilton III
District 5C Representative

1501 50th St., Bldg. 1, Ste. 300
West Des Moines, IA 50266
(414) 403-9082
   
   
Margaret A. Hanson
District 5C Representative

215 10th St., Ste. 1300
Des Moines 50309-3616
(515) 246-7957
   


Joe Happe
District 5C Representative


4656 Timberline Dr.
West Des Moines, IA 50265
(515) 577-1390
   


Kathy Law
District 5C Representative


700 Walnut St., Ste. 1600
Des Moines, IA 50309-3800
(515) 283-3116
   


  William Miller
District 5C Representative

801 Grand Ave. Ste. 4100
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 283-1000
   
   
  Joe Moser
District 5C Representative

699 Walnut St., Ste. 1700
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 288-0145
   
   
  Hon. David Nelmark
District 5C Representative

13112 Hammontree Dr.
Urbandale, IA 50323
(515) 988-0447
   



Cynthia Rybolt
District 5C Representative


1111 9th St., Ste. 230
Des Moines, IA 50314
(515) 243-1193 ext. 1684
  
   
Bridget R. Penick
District 5C Representative

505 E. Grand Ave., Ste. 200
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 242-8902
   



Stacey Warren
District 5C Representative


130 E. 3rd St., Ste. 203
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 421-9290
   


Adam Zenor
District 5C Representative


500 E. Court Ave., Ste. 200
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 245-4300
  
   

Chad Brakhahn
District 6 Representative


115 3rd St. SE, Ste. 1200
Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
(319) 366-7641
  
 

Kristofer Lyons
District 6 Representative


308 N Gill St.
Monticello, IA 52310
(319) 481-7963
  


Erin Nathan
District 6 Representative


115 3rd St. SE, Ste. 1200
Cedar Rapids 52401
(319) 896-4013
   


Mark Parmenter
District 6 Representative


118 3rd Ave., Ste. 700
P.O. Box 1927
Cedar Rapids, IA 52406
(319) 365-184
   


Melvin Shaw
District 6 Representative

1303 5th St. Ste. 104
Coralville 52241
(319) 337-7429
   
   
  Caitlin Slessor
District 6 Representative

P.O. Box 2107
Cedar Rapids 52406
(319) 365-9461
   


David J. Helscher
District 7 Representative

235 6th Ave. S.
Clinton, IA 52732
(563) 243-1243

   


Ian Russell
District 7 Representative

220 N. Main St., Ste. 600
Davenport, IA 52801
(563) 324-3246
   


Christopher Surls
District 7 Representative


504 – 8 Main St.
P.O. Box 100
Lowden, IA 52255
(563) 941-5301
   


Rick Lynch
District 8A Representative

P.O. Box 129
Bloomfield, IA 52537
(641) 664-1997
   



Mike Mahaffey
District 8A Representative


P.O. Box 850
Montezuma, IA 50171
(641) 623-5425
  
   

Tim Liechty
District 8B Representative


200 W. Main St.
New London, IA 52645
(319) 367-2251