ISBA Board of Governors
ISBA Board of Governors
Steve Eckley
President


666 Walnut St., Ste. 2000
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 283-4637
   
Thomas Levis
President-Elect


6701 Westown Pkwy., Ste. 100
West Des Moines, IA 50266
(515) 274-1450
   
Willard L. Boyd III
Vice President

700 Walnut St., Ste. 1600
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 283-3172
   
Skip Kenyon
Immediate Past-President


401 West Adams St.
Creston, IA 50801
(641) 782-1009
   
Thomas Hillers
YLD President


6600 Westown Pkwy., Ste. 270
West Des Moines, IA 50266
(515) 984-0091
   
Margret "Maggie” White
YLD President-Elect


717 Mulberry St.
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 345-4630
   
 

Abhay Nadipuram
YLD Secretary

215 10th St., Ste. 1300

Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 288-2500
   
Steven Drahozal
District 1A Representative


590 Iowa St., Ste. 1
Dubuque, IA 52001
(563) 582-0750
   
Gary Mick
District 1A Representative

318 S. River Park Dr.
P.O. Box 609
Guttenberg, IA 52052-0609
(563) 252-1733
   

Shannon Simms

District 1B Representative

3112 Brockway Rd.

P.O. Box 1020
Waterloo, IA 50704
(319) 291-6161
   
John Wood
District 1B Representative

620 Lafayette St.
Waterloo, IA 50704
(319) 234-1766

   
Matthew F. Berry
District 2A Representative


P.O. Box 187
Clear Lake, IA 50428
(641) 357-7296
   
Patrick Vickers
District 2A Representative


P.O. Box 499
Greene, IA 50636-0499
(641) 823-4192
   

Bethany Currie
District 2B Representative

P.O. Box 1180
Marshalltown, IA 50158
(641) 752-8800
   
Victoria Feilmeyer
District 2B Representative


1416 Buckeye Ave., Ste. 200
Ames, IA 50010
(515) 956-3915
   
Jerry Schnurr III
District 2B Representative


822 Central Ave., Ste. 405
Fort Dodge, IA 50501
(515) 576-3977
   

Jill Davis
District 3A Representative

P.O. Box 500
Spencer, IA 51301-0500
(712) 262-1150

   
John M. Loughlin
District 3A Representative


231 West Maple St.
Cherokee, IA 51012
712-225-2514
   

James Daane
District 3B Representative

P.O. Box 1678
Sioux City, IA 51102
(712) 252-2424

   
Maura Sailer
District 3B Representative

25 S. Main
Denison, IA 51442
(712) 263-4627

   
Kathleen Kohorst
District 4 Representative


602 Market St.
P.O. Box 722
Harlan, IA 51537
(712) 755-3156

   
Robert Livingston
District 4 Representative

310 W. Kanesville Blvd., Floor 2
P.O. Box 398
Council Bluffs, IA 51502
(712) 322-4033
   

Dan Huitink
District 5A Representative

1210 E Vermeer Rd
Pella, IA 50219-7660

(641) 621-8130
   
Mason Ouderkirk
District 5A Representative


108 S. Howard St.
P.O. Box 156
Indianola, IA 50125
(515) 961-5315
   
Roberta Chambers
District 5B Representative

405 S. Dekalb St.
Corydon, Iowa 50060
(641) 870-0108

   

Dawn Boucher
District 5C Representative

4008 Maple St.
West Des Moines, IA 50265

(515) 267-1174
   

Emily Chafa
District 5C Representative


9103 Lenham Dr.
Johnston, IA 50131
(515) 986-0914
   
Margaret A. Hanson
District 5C Representative

215 10th St., Ste. 1300
Des Moines 50309-3616
(515) 246-7957
   
Joe Happe
District 5C Representative


210 10th St., Ste. 1300
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 288-2500
   

Kathy Law
District 5C Representative


700 Walnut St., Ste. 1600
Des Moines, IA 50309-3800
(515) 283-3116
   

Abhay Nadipuram
District 5C Representative

711 High St.

Des Moines, IA 50392-0001
(515) 235-9111
   

Nathan Overberg
District 5C Representative


100 Court Ave, Ste. 600
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 243-7611
   
Bridget R. Penick
District 5C Representative

505 E. Grand Ave., Ste. 200
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 242-8902
   

Nicolle Schippers
District 5C Representative

400 Locust St., Ste. 480
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 237-0270

   
Adam Zenor
District 5C Representative


P.O. Box 10434
Des Moines, IA 50306
(515) 245-4300
   

Robert Fischer
District 6 Representative


P.O. Box 508
Vinton, IA 52349
(319) 472-2353
   
Linda M. Kirsch
District 6 Representative


115 3rd St. SE, Ste. 500
P.O. Box 2107
Cedar Rapids 52406
(319) 365-9461
   
Lori Klockau
District 6 Representative


402 South Linn St.
Iowa City, IA 52240
(319) 338-7968
   

Mark Parmenter
District 6 Representative


118 3rd Ave., Ste. 700
P.O. Box 1927
Cedar Rapids, IA 52406
(319) 365-184
   
Jonathan Schmidt
District 6 Representative

615 Second St.SW
P.O. Box 74210
Cedar Rapids 52407
(319) 366-1000

   
David J. Helscher
District 7 Representative

235 6th Ave. S.
Clinton, IA 52732
(563) 243-1243

   
Ian Russell
District 7 Representative

220 N. Main St., Ste. 600
Davenport, IA 52801
(563) 324-3246
   

Christopher Surls
District 7 Representative


504 – 8 Main St.
P.O. Box 100
Lowden, IA 52255
(563) 941-5301
   
Robert Breckenridge
District 8A Representative

345 N. Court St.
P.O. Box 616
Ottumwa, IA 52501
(641) 684-6097
   
Ryan Mitchell
District 8A Representative


110 E. Third St.
P.O. Box 878
Ottumwa, IA 52501
(641) 682-5447
   
Brian Helling
District 8B Representative


321 N. Third St.
P.O. Box 1046
Burlington, IA 52601
(319) 754-7657