Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Register
Member Directory
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Legal News
Master Calendar

10/27/2014
Termination of Parental Rights (Telephone CLE)

10/28/2014
2014 Nuts & Bolts Seminar (Des Moines)

10/30/2014
2014 Nuts & Bolts Seminar (Coralville)

11/6/2014
Making/Preserving a Record in an Administrative Hearing (Telephone CLE)

ISBA Board of Governors
Share |


Gary Mick
District 1A Representative

318 South River Park Drive
P.O. Box 609
Guttenberg, IA 52052-0609
(563) 252-1733



Steven Drahozal
District 1A Representative

800 White Street, Suite 100
Dubuque, IA 52001
(515) 588-1940

District 1B Representative

528 West Fourth Street
P.O. Box 1200
Waterloo, IA 50704
(319) 232-6555

John Wood
District 1B Representative

620 Lafayette Street
Waterloo, IA 50704
(319) 234-1766



Collin Davison
District 2A Representative

11 Fourth Street NE
P.O. Box 1567
Mason City, IA 50402
(641) 423-5154

Bruce Toenjes
District 2A Representative

P.O. Box 230
Shell Rock, IA 50670
(319) 885-4346

Victoria Feilmeyer
District 2B Representative

1416 Buckeye Avenue, Ste. 200
Ames, IA 50010
(515) 956-3915


John Jordan
District 2B Representative

615 Story Street
P.O. Box 219
Boone, IA50036
(515) 432-4510


Jerry Schnurr III
District 2B Representative

603 Snell Bldg.
805 Central Avenue
Fort Dodge, IA 50501
(515) 576-3977

John M. Loughlin
District 3A Representative

231 West Maple Street
Cherokee, IA 51012
712-225-2514
Ryan Mohr
District 3A Representative

111 West Sixth Street
P.O. Box 1284
Storm Lake, IA 50588
(712) 732-1873

Debra De Jong
District 3B Representative

121 Albany Avenue NE
P.O. Box 405
Orange City, IA 51041
(712) 737-4851

Daniel Hartnett
District 3B Representative

614 Pierce Street
P.O. Box 27
Sioux City, IA 51102-0027
(712) 277-4561

Kathleen Kohorst
District 4 Representative

602 Market Street
P.O. Box 722
Harlan, IA 51537
(712) 755-3156


Robert Livingston
District 4 Representative

310 W. Kanesville Blvd., Floor 2
P.O. Box 398
Council Bluffs, IA 51502
(712) 322-4033


Jane Rosien Hardy
District 5A Representative

223 East Court Avenue
P.O. Box 67
Winterset, IA 50273
(515) 462-4912


Beverly Wild
District 5A Representative

105 S. Fourth Street
Guthrie Center, IA 50115
(641) 332-2900

Roberta Chambers
District 5B Representative

108 West Jefferson Street
P.O. Box 336
Corydon, IA 50060
(641) 872-2455


Willard Boyd III
District 5C Representative

700 Walnut, Ste. 1600
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 283-3172


Scott Brennan
District 5C Representative

The Davis Brown Tower
215 10th Street, Suite 1300
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 288-2500

Stephen Eckley
District 5C Representative

666 Walnut St., Ste. 2000
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 283-4637


Mark Godwin
District 5C Representative

2501 Westown Pkwy., Ste. 1201
West Des Moines 50266
(515) 202-8280


Matthew Haindfield
District 5C Representative

801 Grand Avenue, Suite 3700
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 246-5814


Debra Hockett-Clark
District 5C Representative

5550 Wild Rose Lane, Suite 400
West Des Moines, IA 50266
(515) 247-9293

Ryan Koopmans
District 5C Representative

700 Walnut Street, Suite 1600
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 283-3173


Thomas Levis
District 5C Representative

6701 Westown Parkway, Suite 100
West Des Moines, IA 50266
(515) 274-1450


Anjela Shutts
District 5C Representative

317 Sixth Avenue, Suite 1200
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 288-6041

Donald Stanley
District 5C Representative

9725 Aurora Avenue
Urbandale, IA 50322
(515) 281-5056


Janice Thomas
District 5C Representative

801 Grand Avenue, Ste. 3700
Des Moines, IA 50309
(515) 246-5828


Matthew Brandes
District 6 Representative

115 3rd Street SE, Suite 1200
Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
(319) 366-7641


Linda M. Kirsch
District 6 Representative

115 3rd St. SE, Ste. 500
P.O. Box 2107
Cedar Rapids 52406
(319) 365-9461


Lori Klockau
District 6 Representative

402 South Linn Street
Iowa City, IA 52240
(319) 338-7968

Robert Leinen
District 6 Representative

102 East Clark Street
P.O. Box 460
North English, IA 52316
(319) 664-3441

Jonathan Schmidt
District 6 Representative

615 Second Street SW
P.O. Box 74210
Cedar Rapids 52407
(319) 366-1000



T. Randy Current
District 7 Representative

408 South Second Street
P.O. Box 0668
Clinton, IA 52733
(563) 242-1832


R. Craig Oppel
District 7 Representative

115 East 2nd Street
Muscatine, IA 52761
(563) 263-1960


Ian Russell
District 7 Representative

220 N. Main Street, Suite 600
Davenport, IA 52801
(563) 324-3246

Robert Breckenridge
District 8A Representative

345 North Court Street
P.O. Box 616
Ottumwa, IA 52501
(641) 684-6097
Ryan Mitchell
District 8A Representative

110 East Third Street
P.O. Box 878
Ottumwa, IA 52501
(641) 682-5447

Brian Helling
District 8B Representative


321 North Third Street
P.O. Box 1046
Burlington, IA 52601
(319) 754-76587

 


The Iowa State Bar Association • 625 East Court Avenue • Des Moines, IA 50309
Ph. (515) 243-3179 • Fax (515) 243-2511
Email: isba@iowabar.org